The written notice required must be sent to the maker at the address shown on the bad check by certified mail, and substantially in the form provided under section 13-6-15(c), which is reproduced below for illustration purpose only: "You are hereby notified that a check or instrument numbered ___________, issued by you on _____________(date), drawn upon ___________(name of bank), and payable to _______________________, has been dishonored. Pursuant to Georgia law, you have ten days from receipt of this notice to tender payment of the full amount of the check or instrument plus a service charge of $25.00 or 5 percent of the face amount of the check or instrument, whichever is greater, the total amount due being $___________. Unless this amount is paid in full within the ten-day period, the holder of the check or instrument may file a civil suit against you for two times the amount of the check or instrument, but in no case more than $500.00, in addition to the payment of the check or instrument plus any court costs incurred by the payee in taking the action." A person is presumed to have committed the offence of deposit account fraud if he issues a check knowing that it will not be honored by the drawee because he had no account with the drawee bank or if he had insufficient fund in his account within thirty (30) days of its presentation for payment